Contest Info

Name: Biol1300 SEAL MYOGLOBIN
Type: Template
Owner: biol1300_nick
Start Date: 11/30/21
End Date: 12/28/21
Puzzle: SEAL MYOGLOBIN
Description:

This is the structure of seal myoglobin, so you can practice folding with a ligand!


Registered Contestants

UserScoresort icon
CookJBiol130010609
ZhangEBiol130010182
ZhangHBiol13009812
YanABiol13009403
BaileyMBiol13009139
GanserCBiol13008684
LederbergOBiol13008683
KimEBiol13008620
biol1300_nick7812
HaleySBiol13007174
mhughe104578
PuterbaughRBiol13002943
JordanC_BIOL13000
CoppaMBIOL13000
HomansCBiol13000
KolozsvaryTBiol13000
HuangABiol13000
RodriguesSBiol13000

Registered Groups

Groupsort iconScore
BrownBiomolecular10609





Contest List
User login
Download links:
  Windows    OSX    Linux  
Windows
(7/8/10)
OSX
(10.12 or later)
Linux
(64-bit)

Are you new to Foldit? Click here.

Are you a student? Click here.

Are you an educator? Click here.
Social Media


Search
Only search fold.it
Other Games: Mozak
Recommend Foldit
Topics
Top New Users
Sitemap

Developed by: UW Center for Game Science, UW Institute for Protein Design, Northeastern University, Vanderbilt University Meiler Lab, UC Davis
Supported by: DARPA, NSF, NIH, HHMI, Amazon, Microsoft, Adobe, Boehringer Ingelheim, RosettaCommons