Contest Info

Name: biol1300_2018
Type: Template
Owner: biol1300_nick
Start Date: 01/01/30
End Date: 12/31/18
Puzzle: SEAL MYOGLOBIN
Description:

This is the structure of seal myoglobin, so you can practice folding with a ligand!


Registered Contestants

Usersort iconScore
Assefa-McNeilKBiol13005020
biol1300_nick0
ChungBBiol13002855
HsuEBiol13004608
JhaveriABiol13004643
KherRBiol1300553
LeeKBiol13004644
LiangMBiol13000
McDermottNBiol13005120
McVeighBbiol13004490
MullaJBIO13003626
NunezBBIOL13003027
SarnikSBiol13004001
SunSBiol13005302
TravisanoKBiol13000
WilliamsKBiol13004514
wtang84319
YessufNBiol13000
ZhuVBiol1300481

Registered Groups

Groupsort iconScore
BrownBiomolecular5302





Contest List
Get Started: Download
  Windows    OSX    Linux  
Windows
(7/8/10)
OSX
(10.7 or later)
Linux
(64-bit)

Are you new to Foldit? Click here.

Are you a student? Click here.

Are you an educator? Click here.
Search
Only search fold.it
Recommend Foldit
User login
Soloists
Evolvers
Groups
Topics
Top New Users
Sitemap

Developed by: UW Center for Game Science, UW Institute for Protein Design, Northeastern University, Vanderbilt University Meiler Lab, UC Davis
Supported by: DARPA, NSF, NIH, HHMI, Amazon, Microsoft, Adobe, RosettaCommons